Club awards

Trophy

Recipients

Jack Gallagher & Family trophy
8 years & under
Boys Champion

2017 - (not awarded)
2016 - Nicholas Varela
2015 - Nicholas Varela
2014 - Ariel Hutchinson
2013 - (not awarded)
2012 - William Brennan
2011 - Mark Rusanov
2010 - Mark Rusanov
2009 - Jake Schmank
2008 - Xavier Pearson
2007 - Andrew Martine
2006 - Alexander Ryan
2005 - Alexander Slockee
2004 - Declan Moore
2003 - Jonathan Slockee
2002 - Huw Warmenhoven
2001 - Huw Warmenhoven
1999 - 2000 (not awarded)

Max Riethmuller & Family trophy
8 years & under
Girls Champion

2017 - Eliza Royal
2016 - Eliza Royal
2015 - Sari Bridgeman
2011 - 2014 (not awarded)
2010 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2009 - (not awarded)
2008 - Anneliese Brenner
2007 - Madison Perez del Pulgar
2006 - Arabella Schiwy
2005 - Mikaela Goldstein
2004 - Kate Miller
2003 - Alissa Doran
2002 - Alissa Doran
2001 - Gemma Clarke
2000 - Morgan Rossiter
1999 - Morgan Rossiter

McLeod Family trophy
9 years Boys Champion

2017 - Nicholas Varela
2016 - (not awarded)
2015 - Ariel Hutchinson
2014 - Kai Griffiths
2013 - Felix Tollis
2012 - Alexander Tollis
2011 - Max Tollis
2010 - Joshua Brennan
2009 - Xavier Pearson
2008 - Jarod Watson
2007 - Alexander Ryan
2006 - Alexander Slockee
2005 - (not awarded)
2004 - Jonathon Slockee
2003 - Huw Warmenhoven
2002 - Mitchell Nemec
2001 - (not awarded)
2000 - Yoichi Kobayashi
1999 - Adam Uren

Rogerson Family trophy
9 years Girls Champion

2017 - (not awarded)
2016 - Amelia Royal
2015 - Sophia Medina
2014 - (not awarded)
2013 - Maeve Wolf
2012 - (not awarded)
2011 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2010 - Sasha Rusanov
2009 - Anneliese Brenner
2008 - Georgie Forestier-Wardley
2007 - Zoe Carter
2006 - Beitris Stevens
2005 - Imogen Schiwy
2004 - Alissa Doran
2003 - Nicole Martine
2002 - Kirstin Doran
2001 - Heather Middleton
2000 - Athena Cotis
1999 - (not awarded)

Bruce McLeod and Family trophy
10 years Boys Champion

2017 - (not awarded)
2016 - Ariel Hutchinson
2015 - Ben Varela
2014 - Jack Griffiths
2013 - Mark Rusanov
2012 - Charlie Wallner
2011 - Charlie Wallner
2010 - Xavier Pearson
2009 - James Hanson
2008 - Alexander Ryan
2007 - Alexander Slockee
2006 - Angus Dibden
2005 - Jonathan Slockee
2004 - Nathan Miller
2003 - Mitchell Nemec
2002 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2001 - Sebastian Tazreiter
2000 - Benjamin Wise
1999 - Jake Storey

Theo Bischoff trophy
10 years Girls Champion

2017 - Amelia Royal
2016 - Charlotte Royal
2013 - 2015 (not awarded)
2012 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2011 - Sasha Rusanov
2010 - Anneliese Brenner
2009 - Rachael Albertson-Kill
2008 - Mikaela Goldstein
2007 - Ayu Barry
2006 - Imogen Schiwy
2005 - Alissa Doran
2004 - Nicole Martine
2003 - Amanda Clifford
2002 - Heather Middleton
2001 - Laura Wood
2000 - Marie-Sophie Joseph
1999 - Kate Stephenson

CASC - Jensen trophy
11 years Boys Champion

2017 - (not awarded)
2016 - Ben Varela
2015 - John Michael Kroopin
2014 - Mark Rusanov
2013 - Charlie Wallner
2012 - Joshua Brennan
2011 - Bobbie Su
2010 - James Ashleigh
2009 - Alexander Ryan
2008 - (not awarded)
2007 - Angus Dibden
2006 - Jonathon Slockee
2005 - Finbar Pearson
2004 - Mitchell Nemec
2003 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2002 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2001 - Joshua Wood
2000 - Max Ireland
1999 - (not awarded)

Bill Taylor trophy
11 years Girls Champion

2017 - Charlotte Royal
2014 - 2016 (not awarded)
2013 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2012 - Maddalena Coopman
2011 - (not awarded)
2010 - Shannon Nutt
2009 - (not awarded)
2008 - Oonagh Slater
2007 - Angelique Carter
2006 - Alissa Doran
2005 - Katie Lonergan
2004 - Amanda Clifford
2003 - Heather Middleton
2002 - Claire Warmenhoven
2001 - Isabel Hone
2000 - Sophie Andriolo
1999 - Emma Fitzgibbon

J.L. Davies Cup
12 years Boys Champion

2017 - Benjamin Varela
2016 - Taj Hutchinson
2015 - David Tabke
2012 - 2014 (not awarded)
2011 - James Hanson
2010 - Liam Barber &
Alexander Ryan
2008 - 2009 (not awarded)
2007 - Jonathon Slockee
2006 - (not awarded)
2005 - Mitchell Nemec
2004 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2003 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2002 - Richard Hills
2001 - Max Ireland
2000 - Pavel Cheimardinov
1999 - Andrew Harrex

W.P. Ryan Cup
12 years Girls Champion

2017 - Katherine Boulton
2016 - (not awarded)
2015 - Phoebe Varela
2014 - Casey Abel
2013 - Maddalena Coopman
2011 - 2012 (not awarded)
2010 - Kalista Majoros
2009 - Ayu Barry
2008 - Kate Miller
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Katie Lonergan
2005 - Amanda Clifford
2004 - Jessica Traficante
2003 - Claire Warmenhoven
2002 - Sabrina DeLuca
2001 - Sophie Andriolo
2000 - Emma Fitzgibbon
1999 - Sarah-Louise Paton

R. Scott-McLean trophy
13 years Boys Champion

2017 - John-Michael Croopin
2016 - David Tabke
2015 - (not awarded)
2014 - Joseph Pascall
2013 - (not awarded)
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2009 - 2010 (not awarded)
2008 - James Ashurst
2007 - Randall Barry
2006 - Mitchell Nemec
2005 - George Pulley
2004 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2003 - Richard Hills
2002 - Max Ireland
2001 - John Warmenhoven
2000 - Lincoln Gotovac
1999 - Jonathon Slater

Allworth Family trophy
13 years Girls Champion

2017 - Chelsea Tapply
2016 - Phoebe Varela
2015 - Casey Abel
2014 - Alexandra Rusanov
2013 - Ebony Norris
2012 - (not awarded)
2011 - Kalista Majoros
2010 - Paula Rusanov
2009 - Kate Miller
2008 - Rychelle Watson
2007 - Nicole Martine
2006 - Amanda Clifford
2005 - Sarah Martine
2004 - Jacqueline Suryadi
2003 - Katrina Northey
2002 - Iwa Hamkamhak
2001 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2000 - Sarah-Louise Paton
1999 - Tracey Uren

T.R. Colless trophy
14 years Boys Champion

2017 - David Tabke
2016 - Ben Beck
2015 - (not awarded)
2014 - Andrew Catchpole
2013 - James Hanson
2012 - Liam Barber
2011 - Sean Lindeque
2010 - (not awarded)
2009 - James Ashurst
2008 - Nathan Miller
2007 - Mitchell Nemec
2006 - George Pulley
2005 - Simon Branston
2004 - Richard Hills
2003 - Max Ireland
2002 - Pavel Cheimardinov
2001 - Lincoln Gotovac
2000 - Jonathon Slater
1999 - Matthew Hudson

Reg Dryden trophy
14 years Girls Champion

2017 - Phoebe Varela
2016 - Casey Abel
2015 - Alexandra Rusanov
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Tizana Fiorese
2012 - Anastasia Gilchrist
2011 - Paula Rusanov
2010 - Kate Miller
2009 - (not awarded)
2008 - Katie Schmank
2007 - Laura Angus
2006 - Heather Middleton
2005 - Jacqueline Suryardi
2004 - Katrina Northey
2003 - Sophie Andriolo
2002 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2001 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2000 - Tracey Uren
1999 - Chloe Jeffers

CASC - H. Calthorpe trophy
15 years Boys Champion

2017 - Connor McDonald
2016 - (not awarded)
2015 - Andrew Catchpole
2014 - James Hanson
2013 - Liam Barber & Ryan Gray
2011 - 2012 (not awarded)
2010 - James Ashurst
2009 - Ryan Miller
2008 - Mitchell Nemec
2007 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2006 - Simon Branston
2005 - Tom Brewer
2004 - Max Ireland
2003 - John Warmenhoven
2002 - Lincoln Gotovac &
Kiernan McGill
2001 - Jon Slater
2000 - Dean Uren
1999 - Chris Emonson

Fire Chiefs Trophy
15 years Girls Champion

 

2017 - Victoria Perez Del Pulgar
2016 - Alexie Boulton
2015 - Hailey Abel
2014 - Tizana Fiorese
2013 - Anastasia Gilchrist
2012 - (not awarded)
2011 - Sally Foster
2010 - (not awarded)
2009 - Katie Schmank
2008 - Laura Angus
2007 - Jessica Traficante
2006 - Jaemi Maher
2005 - (not awarded)
2004 - Abby Clarke
2003 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2002 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2001 - Kate Hawes
2000 - Chloe Jeffers
1999 - Alana McRae

James Brophy trophy
16 years Boys Champion

 

2016 - 2017 (not awarded)
2015 - James Hanson
2014 - Ben Freeman
2012 - 2013 (not awarded)
2011 - James Ashurst
2010 - Randall Barry
2009 - Mitchell Nemec
2008 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2007 - Simon Branston
2006 - Hayden Marsh
2005 - Cameron Gledhill
2004 - Pavel Cheimardinov
2003 - Kiernan McGill
2002 - Kikai Kobayashi
2001 - Dean Uren
2000 - Gary Odewahn
1999 - Nicholas Williams

Reeve trophy
16 years Girls Champion

 

2017 - Alexie Boulton
2016 - (not awarded)
2015 - Jessica Abel
2014 - Anastasia Gilchrist
2013 - Paula Rusanov
2011 - 2012 (not awarded)
2010 - Zoia Rusanov
2009 - Lyndsay Saywell
2008 - Jessica Traficante
2007 - Jaemi Maher
2006 - Elly James
2005 - Sophie Andriolo
2004 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - (not awarded)
2001 - Chloe Jeffers
2000 - Alana McRae
1999 - Erin Lloyd

Canberra Trophy Centre trophy
17 years Boys Champion

 

2017 - (not awarded)
2016 - James Hanson
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - Kristofor Tengstrom
2012 - 2013 (not awarded)
2011 - Randall Barry
2010 - Ciaran Plenty
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - (not awarded)
2007 - Hayden Marsh
2006 - Tom Lee
2005 - Pavel Cheimardinov
2004 - Kiernan McGill
2003 - Kikai Kobayashi
2002 - Michael Cupitt
2001 - Nic Williams
2000 - Nic Williams
1999 - Francis Williams

Greg Breadman Sports Centre trophy
17 years Girls Champion

 

2016 - 2017 (not awarded)
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Jenna Freeman
2011 - 2013 (not awarded)
2010 - Lyndsay Saywell
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - (not awarded)
2007 - Elly James
2006 - Sophie Andriolo
2005 - Ines Binder
2004 - Sarah Paton
2003 - Melanie Cupitt
2002 - Chloe Jeffers
2001 - Sarah Harrex
2000 - (not awarded)
1999 - Clare McLenaghan

Telopea Amateur Swimming Club trophy
18 years Boys Champion

2017 - James Hanson
2016 - Ben Freeman
2012 -2015 (not awarded)
2011 - Mitchell Nemec
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2006 - 2009 (not awarded)
2005 - Kiernan McGill

Telopea Amateur Swimming Club trophy
18 years Girls Champion

2012 - 2017 (not awarded)
2011 - Lyndsay Saywell
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - 2009 (not awarded)
2007 - Sophie Andriolo
2006 - (not awarded)
2005 - Sarah Paton

Telopea Amateur Swimming Club trophy
19 years & over
Boys Champion

2017 - Ben Freeman
2013 - 2016 (not awarded)
2012 - Mitchell Nemec
2007 - 2011 (not awarded)
2006 - Kiernan McGill
2005 - Greg Brewer

Telopea Amateur Swimming Club trophy
19 years & over
Girls Champion

2017 - Jenna Freeman
2016 - Jenna Freeman
2015 - Jenna Freeman
2000 - 2014 (not awarded)

 

R. Spreadbury trophy
Open Men's Champion

 

2017 - Ben Freeman
2016 - Ben Freeman
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - James Hanson
2013 - James Hanson & Alexander Ryan
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - Dylan Appelqvist
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Kiernan McGill
2005 - Kiernan McGill
2004 - Kiernan McGill
2003 - Kiernan McGill
2002 - Kiernan McGill
2001 - Nic Williams
2000 - Nic Williams
1999 - Nicholas Williams

E.H. Delaney trophy
Open Women's Champion

 

2017 - Jenna Freeman
2016 - Jenna Freeman
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Ayu Barry & Jessica Traficante
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Lindsay De Witte
2007 - Laura Angus
2006 - Sophie Andriolo
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2001 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2000 - Sarah Harrex
1999 - Sarah Harrex

Miller Open Men's Sprint Cup
Open Men's 50m Freestyle Champion

2017 - James Hanson
2016 - James Hanson
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - Alexander Ryan
2013 - Alexander Ryan
2012 - James Hanson & Mitchell Nemec
2011 - Randall Barry
2010 - Ciaran Plenty
2009 - Ryan Miller

Miller Open Women's Sprint Cup
Open Women's 50m Freestyle Champion

2017 - Phoebe Varela
2016 - Phoebe Varela
2015 - Hailey Abel
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Ebony Norris
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Ayu Barry
2010 - Lindsay De Witte
2009 - Jessica Traficante

Murdon Gwyther Plate
Open Men's 100m Freestyle Champion

2017 - Ben Freeman
2016 - James Hanson
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - Jackson Savage
2013 - Alexander Ryan
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Randall Barry
2010 - Ciaran Plenty
2009 - (not awarded)
2008 - Dylan Appelqvist
2007 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2006 - Robert Skillman
2005 - Kiernan McGill
2004 - Kiernan McGill
2003 - Nick Lee
2002 - Kiernan McGill
2001 - Nic Williams
2000 - Nic Williams
1999 - Nicholas Williams

President's Plate - Pat Brazil
Open Women's 100m Freestyle Champion

 

2017 - Casey Abel
2016 - Jenna Freeman
2015 - Jessica Abel
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Ayu Barry
2010 - Lindsay De Witte
2009 - (not awarded)
2008 - Laura Angus
2007 - Elly James
2006 - Jessica Traficante
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2001 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2000 - Sarah Harrex
1999 - Tracey Uren

Dora Craig Memorial trophy
Open Men's 100m Breaststroke Champion

 

2017 - Ben Freeman
2016 - Ben Freeman
2015 - Ben Freeman
2014 - Ben Freeman
2013 - Ryan Gray
2012 - Ryan Gray
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - Ciaran Plenty
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - Dylan Appelqvist
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Greg Brewer
2005 - Greg Brewer
2004 - Greg Brewer
2003 - Max Ireland
2002 - Max Ireland
2001 - Dean Uren
2000 - Francis Williams
1999 - Francis Williams

Dora Craig Memorial trophy
Open Women's 100m Breaststroke Champion

 

2017 - Victoria Perez Del Pulgar
2016 - Marlee Harris
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Tizana Fiorese
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Jessica Traficante
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Laura Angus
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Laura Hudson
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Kym Ireland
2001 - Kate Hawes
2000 - Alana McRae
1999 - Alana McRae

The Matthew Hudson trophy
Open Men's 200m Freestyle Champion

 

2017 - Ben Freeman
2016 - Ben Freeman
2015 - James Hanson
2014 - Jackson Savage
2013 - Alexander Ryan
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Randall Barry
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - Dylan Appelqvist
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Haydn Marsh
2005 - Cameron Gledhill
2004 - Nikolai Kobetsky
2003 - Kikai Kobayashi
2002 - Kikai Kobayashi

Telopea Amateur Swimming Club trophy
Open Women's 200m Freestyle Champion

2017 - Casey Abel
2016 - Casey Abel
2015 - Jenna Freeman
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Jessica Traficante
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Jessica Traficante
2007 - Jessica Traficante
2006 - Elly James
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton

The Peter Freney trophy
Open Men's 100m Butterfly Champion

 

2017 - David Tabke
2016 - James Hanson
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - Alexander Ryan
2013 - Alexander Ryan
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - Ciaran Plenty
2009 - Nathan Miller
2008 - Nathan Miller
2007 - Alexander Ryan
2006 - Haydn Marsh
2005 - Kiernan McGill
2004 - Kikai Kobayashi
2003 - Kiernan McGill

The Peter Freney trophy
Open Women's 100m Butterfly Champion

 

2017 - Jenna Freeman
2016 - (not awarded)
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Ebony Norris
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Jessica Traficante
2010 - Lyndsay Saywell
2009 - Heather Middleton
2008 - Heather Middleton
2007 - Jaemie Maher
2006 - Sophie Andriolo
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton

Ailsa Neil Memorial trophy
Open Men's 200m Butterfly Champion

 

2017 - James Hanson
2016 - James Hanson
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - Alexander Ryan
2013 - Alexander Ryan
2012 - Liam Barber
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2009 - Nathan Miller
2008 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2007 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2006 - Robert Skillman
2005 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2004 - Kikai Kobayashi
2003 - Kikai Kobayashi
2002 - Kikai Kobayashi
2001 - Nic Williams
2000 - Ian Sainsbery
1999 - Ian Sainsbery

Ailsa Neil Memorial trophy
Open Women's 200m Butterfly Champion

 

2017 - Jenna Freeman
2016 - Jenna Freeman
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Ebony Norris
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Paula Rusanov
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Heather Middleton
2008 - Jessica Traficante
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Tiffany Williams
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Melanie Cupitt
2001 - Chloe Jeffers
2000 - Melanie Cupitt
1999 - Melanie Cupitt

The Margaret Freney trophy
Open Men's 100m Backstroke Champion

 

2017 - James Hanson
2016 - James Hanson
2015 - James Hanson
2014 - James Hanson
2013 - James Hanson
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Randall Barry
2010 - Randall Barry
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - Nathan Miller
2007 - Hayden Marsh
2006 - Kiernan McGill
2005 - Kiernan McGill
2004 - Kikai Kobayashi
2003 - Kikai Kobayashi

The Margaret Freney trophy
Open Women's 100m Backstroke Champion

 

2017 - Jenna Freeman
2016 - (not awarded)
2015 - Jenna Freeman
2014 - Jenna Freeman
2013 - Jessica Abel
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Ayu Barry
2010 - Ayu Barry
2009 - Lyndsay Saywell
2008 - Lindsay De Witte
2007 - Elly James
2006 - Sophie Andriolo
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton

Ben and Peter George Memorial trophy
Open Men's 200m Backstroke Champion

 

2017 - James Hanson
2016 - James Hanson
2015 - James Hanson
2014 - James Hanson
2013 - James Hanson
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2007 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2006 - (not awarded)
2005 - Kiernan McGill
2004 - Kikai Kobayashi
2003 - Kikai Kobayashi
2002 - Kikai Kobayashi
2001 - Matthew Hudson
2000 - Ian Sainsbery
1999 - Ian Sainsbery

Fogarty Family trophy
Open Women's 200m Backstroke Champion

 

2017 - Jenna Freeman
2016 - (not awarded)
2015 - Jenna Freeman
2014 - Peta Falzon
2013 - Jessica Abel
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Ayu Barry
2010 - Imogen Schiwy
2009 - Lindsay De Witte
2008 - Lindsay De Witte
2007 - Sophie Andriolo
2006 - Sophie Andriolo
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2001 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2000 - Sarah-Louise Paton
1999 - Chloe Jeffers

Harrex Family trophy
Open Men's 200m Breaststroke Champion

2017 - Ben Freeman
2016 - Ben Freeman
2015 - Ben Freeman
2014 - Ben Freeman
2013 - Ryan Gray
2012 - Ryan Gray
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - Dylan Appelqvist
2007 - Aimon Branston
2006 - Greg Brewer
2005 - Greg Brewer
2004 - Greg Brewer
2003 - Max Ireland
2002 - Max Ireland
2001 - Greg Brewer
2000 - Francis Williams

Harrex Family trophy
Open Women's 200m Breaststroke Champion

 

2017 - Victoria Perez Del Pulgar
2016 - Marlee Harris
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Tizana Fiorese
2013 - Tizana Fiorese
2012 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2011 - (not awarded)
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Laura Angus
2007 - Sarah Martine
2006 - Laura Hudson
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Kym Ireland
2001 - Kate Hawes
2000 - Sarah Harrex

Bill Baker and Family trophy
Open Men's 400m Freestyle Champion

 

2017 - Ben Freeman
2016 - Ben Freeman
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - Jackson Savage
2013 - Alexander Ryan
2012 - Liam Barber
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - Dylan Appelqvist
2007 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2006 - Kiernan McGill
2005 - Kiernan McGill
2004 - Pavel Cheimardinov
2003 - Kikai Kobayashi
2002 - Kikai Kobayashi
2001 - Nic Williams
2000 - Nic Williams

Bill Baker and Family trophy
Open Women's 400m Freestyle Champion

 

2017 - Casey Abel
2016 - Casey Abel
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Peta Falzon
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Jessica Traficante
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Jessica Traficante
2007 - Jessica Traficante
2006 - Jessica Traficante
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2001 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2000 - Melanie Cupitt

Joan Kellett trophy
Open Men's 200m Individual Medley Champion

 

2017 - Blake Bennie
2016 - Ben Freeman
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - James Hanson
2013 - James Hanson
2012 - Liam Barber
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - Ciaran Plenty
2009 - Dylan Appelqvist
2008 - Dylan Appelqvist
2007 - Simon Branston
2006 - Robert Skillman
2005 - Kiernan McGill

Joan Kellett trophy
Open Women's 200m Individual Medley Champion

 

2017 - Jenna Freeman
2016 - Jenna Freeman
2015 - (not awarded)
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Jessica Traficante
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Heather Middleton
2007 - Elly James
2006 - Sophie Andriolo
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton

Cathy Lee Memorial trophy
Senior Skins Champion

 

2006 - 2017 (not awarded)
2005 - Sophie Andriolo

Maurice McInerny trophy
Club Night Pointscore
12 years & under
Boys Champion

 

2015 - 2017 (not awarded)
2014 - Ariel Hutchinson
2009 - 2013 (not awarded)
2008 - Liam Barber
2007 - Liam Barber
2006 - Finbar Pearson
2005 - Declan Moore
2004 - Jonathon Slockee
2003 - Mitchell Nemec
2002 - Sam Axelson
2001 - Hamish Wise
2000 - Andrew Harrex
1999 - Max Ireland

Lloyd Pollard trophy
Club Night Pointscore
12 years & under
Girls Champion

 

2016 - 2017 (not awarded)
2015 - Sari Bridgeman
2014 - Maeve Wolf
2009 - 2013 (not awarded)
2008 - Zoe Carter
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Tiana Nemec
2005 - Katie Miller
2004 - Amanda Clifford & Rhiannan Goldstein
2003 - Claire Warmenhoven
2002 - Claire Warmenhoven
2001 - Morgan Rossiter
2000 - Morgan Rossiter
1999 - Morgan Rossiter

Jim Fraser Memorial Cup
Club Night Pointscore
13 years & over
Boys Champion
 

2016 - 2017 (not awarded)
2015 - Ryan Gray
2015 - Bobbie Su
2009 - 2013 (not awarded)
2008 - Finbar Pearson
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Andrew Irons
2005 - Sergei Kleshnev
2004 - Tom Lee
2003 - John Warmenhoven
2002 - John Warmenhoven
2001 - Kiernan McGill
2000 - Dean Uren
1999 - Josh Stephenson

Ingrid and Ian Wells Perpetual trophy
Club Night Pointscore
13 years & over Girls Champion

 

2015 - 2017 (not awarded)
2014 - Alexandra Rusanov
2009 - 2013 (not awarded)
2008 - Lyndsay Saywell
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Amanda Clifford
2005 - Sarah Martine
2004 - Lecia Hayes
2003 - Tessa Hadobas
2002 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2001 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2000 - Kym Ireland
1999 - Melanie Cupitt

CASC - H. Calthorpe trophy
Most Improved Boy Winter

 

2017 - David Tabke
2016 - David Tabke
2015 - Mark Rusanov
2014 - Ryan Gray
2013 - Ryan Gray
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - James Hanson
2010 - Xavier Pearson
2009 - (not awarded)
2008 - Cormac Pearson
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Finbar Pearson
2005 - Declan Moore
2004 - Jonathon Slockee
2003 - Huw Warmenhoven
2002 - Sam Axelson
2001 - Hamish Wise
2000 - Dean Uren
1999 - Josh Stephenson

CASC - Sir George Knowles trophy
Most Improved Girl Winter
 

2017 - Marlee Harris
2016 - Casey Abel
2015 - Casey Abel
2014 - Milla Wolf
2013 - Anastasia Gilchrist
2012 - Anastasia Gilchrist
2011 - Kalista Majoros
2010 - Ayu Barry
2009 - (not awarded)
2008 - Zoe Carter
2007 - (not awarded)
2006 - Tiana Nemec
2005 - Katie Miller
2004 - Claire Warmenhoven
2003 - Claire Warmenhoven
2002 - Morgan Rossiter
2001 - Morgan Rossiter
2000 - Morgan Rossiter
1999 - Kate Stephenson

Les Barclay Plate
Brace Relay

 

2017 - Marlee Harris & Amber
Virgo
2007 - 2016 (not awarded)
2006 - Mitchell Nemec &
George Pulley
2005 - Nathan Miller &
Ryan Miller
2004 - Amanda Clifford, Kiernan McGill, Elaine Slockee & Jonathon Slockee
2003 - Patrick Hudson &
Mitchell Nemec
2002 - Alyssha Clarke &
Jessica Traficante
2001 - Jack Matthews &
Hamish Wise
2000 - Brett Andriolo &
Richard Thomas
1999 - Melanie Cupitt &
Erin Lloyd

Barry Newport trophy
Most Consistent Boy

 

2017 - James Hanson
2016 - James Hanson
2015 - Andrew Catchpole
2014 - Andrew Catchpole
2013 - James Hanson
2012 - Liam Barber
2011 - Liam Barber
2010 - Liam Barber
2009 - Alexander Ryan
2008 - Nathan Miller
2007 - Haydn Marsh
2006 - Haydn Marsh
2005 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2004 - Richard Hills
2003 - Pavel Cheimardinov
2002 - Kiernan McGill
2001 - John Warmenhoven
2000 - Kikai Kobayashi
1999 - Huw Thomas

Pam Cass Trophy
Most Consistent Girl

 

2017 - Alexie Boulton
2016 - Casey Abel
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Tizana Fiorese
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Ayu Barry
2010 - Ayu Barry
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Heather Middleton
2007 - Tamara Gradden
2006 - Heather Middleton
2005 - Sophie Andriolo
2004 - Sophie Andriolo
2003 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2002 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2001 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2000 - Emma Fitzgibbon
1999 - Melanie Cupitt

Canberra Trophy Centre
Most Improved Boy

 

2017 - David Tabke
2016 - David Tabke
2015 - Andrew Catchpole
2014 - Ryan Gray
2013 - Ryan Gray
2012 - Ryan Gray
2011 - Alexander Ryan
2010 - James Hanson
2009 - James Ashurst
2008 - Alexander Ryan
2007 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2006 - Robert Albertson-Kill
2005 - Cameron Gledhill
2004 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2003 - Richard Hills
2002 - Max Ireland
2001 - Nick Lee
2000 - Gary Odewahn
1999 - Dean Uren

Canberra Trophy Centre
Most Improved Girl

 

2017 - Charlotte Royal
2016 - Phoebe Varela
2015 - Casey Abel
2014 - Hailey Abel
2013 - Hailey Abel
2012 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2011 - Paula Rusanov
2010 - Imogen Schiwy
2009 - Lindsay De Witte
2008 - Lyndsay Saywell
2007 - Lindsay De Witte
2006 - Elly James
2005 - (not awarded)
2004 - Katrina Northey
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Joanna Harrex
2001 - Michelle McLeod
2000 - Sarah-Louise Paton
1999 - Kym Ireland

Beringen trophy
Most Improved Male
10 years & under Breaststroke

 

2017 - Ben Varela
2016 - Ben Varela
2015 - Mark Rusanov
2014 - Mark Rusanov
2013 - Charlie Wallner
2012 - Alexander Tollis
2011 - Xavier Pearson
2010 - Xavier Pearson
2009 - Xavier Pearson
2008 - Eli Gatica
2007 - Angus Dibden
2006 - Alexander Slockee
2005 - Stephen Lonergan

Beringen trophy
Most Improved Female
10 years & under Breaststroke

 

2017 - Katherine Boulton
2016 - Amelia Royal
2015 - Sophia Medina
2014 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2013 - Sasha Rusanov
2012 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2011 - Elena Perez del Pulgar
2010 - (not awarded)
2009 - Anneliese Brenner
2008 - Mikaela Goldstein
2007 - Zoe Carter
2006 - Arabella Schiwy
2005 - Imogen Schiwy

Presented to
Telopea Swim Club 2008
12 years & under
Most Improved Freestyle Male

2017 - Ben Varela
2016 - Ben Varela
2015 - David Tabke
2014 - Lachlan Savage
2013 - Alexander Tollis & Felix Tollis
2012 - Max Tollis
2011 - Xavier Pearson
2010 - Xavier Pearson
2009 - Liam Barber
2008 - William Hooper

Presented to
Telopea Swim Club 2008
12 years & under
Most Improved Freestyle Female

2017 - Charlotte Royal
2016 - Charlotte Royal
2015 - Sophia Medina
2014 - Casey Abel
2013 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2012 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2011 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2010 - Sarah Ashleigh
2009 - Ayu Barry
2008 - Alexandra Brenner

Presented to
Telopea Swim Club 2008
12 years & under
Most Improved Backstroke Male

2017 - Nicholas Varela
2016 - Joshua Wink
2015 - Joshua Wink
2014 - Taj Hutchinson
2013 - Charlie Wallner
2012 - Charlie Wallner
2011 - Alexander Tollis
2010 - Bobbie Su
2009 - John Ashleigh
2008 - Alexander Ryan

Presented to
Telopea Swim Club 2008
12 years & under
Most Improved Backstroke Female

2017 - Katherine Boulton
2016 - Charlotte Royal
2015 - Megan Schweers
2014 - Casey Abel
2013 - Sasha Rusanov
2012 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2011 - Elena Perez del Pulgar
2010 - Isabella Kanellopoulos
2009 - Rachael Albertson-Kill
2008 - Isabella Perez del Pulgar

Presented to
Telopea Swim Club 2008
12 years & under
Most Improved Butterfly Male

2017 - Nicholas Varela
2016 - Ben Varela
2015 - David Tabke
2014 - David Tabke
2013 - Max Tollis
2012 - Alexander Tollis
2011 - Xavier Pearson
2010 - Liam Barber
2009 - James Hanson
2008 - Jarrod Barber

Presented to
Telopea Swim Club 2008
12 years & under
Most Improved Butterfly
Female

2017 - Katherine Boulton
2016 - Eliza Royal
2015 - Sophia Medina
2014 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2013 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2012 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2011 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2010 - Rachael Albertson-Kill
2009 - Rachael Albertson-Kill
2008 - Rachael Albertson-Kill

Freney Family trophy
Most Dedicated in Training

 

2017 - Casey Abel
2016 - Jenna Freeman
2015 - Andrew Catchpole & Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Andrew Catchpole
2013 - James Hanson
2012 - Liam Barber
2011 - Liam Barber
2010 - Liam Barber
2009 - Ryan Miller
2008 - Lindsay De Witte
2007 - Tamara Gradden
2006 - Elly James
2005 - Tiffany Williams
2004 - Greg Brewer
2003 - Emma Fitzgibbon
2002 - Melanie Cupitt
2001 - Kikai Kobayashi
2000 - Melanie Cupitt
1999 - Francis Williams

Droop Family trophy
Encouragement Award

 

2017 - Phoebe Varela
2016 - Axel Raut
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 - Anastasia Gilchrist
2013 - Jessica Abel
2012 - Charlie Wallner
2011 - Paula Rusanov
2010 - Sinead Pearson
2009 - Sinead Pearson
2008 - Katie Schmank
2007 - Sri Barber
2006 - Jaemi Maher
2005 - Jessica Traficante
2004 - Jacqueline Suryadi
2003 - John Warmenhoven
2002 - Lauren Burraston
2001 - Dean Uren
2000 - Dax Foster
1999 - Sarah Harrex

D. Veal and R. Adams trophy
Junior Encouragement Award

 

2017 - Ruby Swan
2016 - Joshua Wink
2015 - Axel Raut
2014 - Taj Hutchinson
2013 - Sasha Rusanov
2012 - Maddalena Coopman
2011 - Anastasia Gilchrist
2010 - Will Campbell
2009 - Cormac Pearson
2008 - Alexandra Brenner
2007 - Rhiannon Holdsworth
2006 - Lyndsay Saywell
2005 - Amanda Clifford
2004 - Victoria Murray
2003 - Kirstin Doran
2002 - Tom Brewer
2001 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2000 - Lauren Hancock
1999 - Michelle McLeod

Capital Television Shield
Best Junior Swimmer

 

2017 - Ben Varela
2016 - Ben Varela
2015 - David Tabke
2014 - David Tabke
2013 - Mark Rusanov
2012 - Bobbie Su
2011 - James Hanson
2010 - Alexander Ryan
2009 - Alexander Ryan
2008 - Alexander Ryan
2007 - Nicole Martine
2006 - Imogen Schiwy
2005 - Katie Lonergan
2004 - Sarah Martine
2003 - Heather Middleton
2002 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2001 - Heather Middleton
2000 - Lincoln Gotovac
1999 - Andrew Harrex

Cupitt Family trophy
Most Dedicated Junior Swimmer 12 years & under from the Junior Squad

 

2017 - Ben Varela & Charlotte Royal
2016 - Ben Varela & Ruby Swan
2015 - Taj Hutchinson & Sophia Medina
2014 - Taj Hutchinson & Ellie Rutter
2013 - Solomon Minor & Casey Abel
2012 - Max Tollis & Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2011 - Jarrod Barber & Alexandra Rusanov
2010 - Duncan Miller & Amy Abbey
2009 - John Schmank & Rachael Albertson-Kill
2008 - Liam Barber &
Woodard Hooper
2007 - Liam Barber &
Madison Perez del Pulgar
2006 - Angus Dibden &
Sinead Pearson
2005 - Simon Briggs &
Brianna Goldstein
2004 - Declan Moore
2003 - Stephanie Wise

C. Flutter and K. Scott-McLean trophy
Long Distance Specialist

 

2017 - Casey Abel
2016 - Ben Freeman
2015 - Ben Freeman
2014 - Ben Freeman
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Liam Barber & Jessica Traficante
2011 - Liam Barber & Jessica Traficante
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Jessica Traficante
2007 - Jessica Traficante
2006 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2001 - Chloe Jeffers
2000 - Matthew Hudson
1999 - Matthew Hudson

Coach's trophy
Outstanding Achievement

 

2017 - David Tabke
2016 - David Tabke
2015 - David Tabke
2014 - Hailey Abel
2013 - James Hanson
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Ayu Barry
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Nathan Miller
2008 - Laura Angus
2007 - Laura Angus
2006 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2005 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2004 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2003 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2002 - Sarah-Louise Paton
2001 - Siobhan Paton &
Nic Williams
2000 - Nic Williams
1999 - Ian Sainsbery

The Paton Trophy
Open Water Swimmer

 

2017 - Casey Abel
2016 - Ben Freeman & Jenna Freeman
2015 - Ben Freeman & Jenna Freeman
2014 - Ben Freemand & Jenna Freeman
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Liam Barber & Jessica Traficante
2011 - Liam Barber & Jessica Traficante
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist &
Jessica Traficante
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Jessica Traficante
2007 - Jessica Traficante
2006 - Adam Bingham &
Jessica Traficante
2005 - Emma Fitzgibbon

Captain's Trophy for Sportsmanship
Sportsmanship

 

2017 - Casey Abel
2016 - Jenna Freeman
2015 - Ryan Gray
2014 -
2013 - Jarrod Barber
2012 - Solomon Minor
2011 - Liam Barber
2010 - Christopher Pianca
2009 - John Ashleigh
2008 - Lyndsay Saywell
2007 - Simon Branston
2006 - Heather Middleton
2005 - Katrina Northey
2004 - Luke Harvey
2003 - Max Ireland
2002 - John Warmenhoven
2001 - Sarah Harrex
2000 - Greg Brewer
1999 - Rebecca Harrex

The Sainsbery Family trophy
Outstanding Swimmer and Academic Excellence

 

2017 - James Hanson
2016 - Jenna Freeman
2015 - Tizana Fiorese
2014 - Ebony Norris
2013 - Bobbie Su
2012 - (not awarded)
2011 - Randall Barry
2010 - Dylan Appelqvist
2009 - Heather Middleton
2006 - 2008 (not awarded)
2005 - Greg Brewer
2004 - Kikai Kobayashi
2003 - Kiernan McGill
2002 - Kikai Kobayashi

Eldridge trophy
Junior Distance Swimmer

 

2017 - Ben Varela
2016 - Ben Varela
2015 - David Tabke
2014 - David Tabke
2013 - Victoria Perez del Pulgar
2012 - Jarrod Barber
2011 - Nicholas Lawlis
2010 - Liam Barber
2009 - Liam Barber
2008 - Alexander Ryan
2007 - Nicole Martine
2006 - Mitchell Nemec
2005 - Mitchell Nemec
2004 - Jessica Traficante

Traficante Open Water trophy
13 years & under Open Water

2016 - 2017 (not awarded)
2015 - Mark Rusanov
2014 - Mark Rusanov & Hailey Abel
2013 - Charlie Wallner
2012 - (not awarded)
2011 - Liam Barber
2010 - Alexander Ryan
2009 - Alexandra Brenner & Alexander Ryan

The Hills Family trophy
12 years & under swimmer who swims the most events at Summer State

 

2017 - Ben Varela
2016 - Ariel Hutchinson
2015 - David Tabke
2014 - David Tabke
2013 - Max Tollis & Charlie Wallner
2012 - Jarrod Barber
2011 - James Hanson
2009 - 2010 (not awarded)
2008 - Kate Miller
2007 - Nicole Martine
2006 - Casey Lee Collins
2005 - Katie Lonergan &
Tiffany Williams
2004 - Jessica Traficante

The Francis William Bowl
Highest Long Course International Point Score for the season

2017 - James Hanson
2016 - Ben Freeman
2015 - Jackson Savage
2014 - Jessica Traficant
2013 - Jessica Traficante
2012 - Jessica Traficante
2011 - Ayu Barry
2010 - Jessica Traficante
2009 - Jessica Traficante
2008 - Laura Angus
2007 - Yoichi Kobayashi
2006 - Adam Bingham
2005 - Sophie Andriolo
2004 - Nic Williams

First time NSW Country medallist (Bronze Pin)
2017 - Rachel Crawford & Victoria Perez Del Pulgar
2016 - Alexie Boulton
2015 - Ben Freeman & Mark Rusanov
2014 - Andrew Catchpole, Peta Falzon, Tizana Fiorese, Lachlan Savage & David Tabke
2013 - Ebony Norris
2011 - James Hanson
2010 - Liam Barber
First time NSW State medallist (Silver Pin)
2016 - David Tabke
2014 - Andrew Catchpole, Peta Falzon, Ben Freeman & Jackson Savage
2012 - James Hanson
2011 - Alexander Ryan & Lyndsay Saywell
First time National Age medallist
(Gold Pin)

2016 - David Tabke
2013 - Ebony Norris & James Hanson
2011 - Liam Barber

Barber Family trophy
'Most Inspirational'
2017 - Peta Falzon & Ben Freeman
2016 - Ben Freeman
2014 - Stephanie Freeman
2013 - Samantha Young & Liam Barber
Schmank Family trophy
'Unsung hero'

 

2017 - The Senior Squad
2016 - Anne Varela
2015 - Vikki Jacobsen
2014 - Danni & Scott Barber
2013 - Jane Nemec
2012 - Jan Eldridge
2011 - Yuni Ryan
2010 - Jan Eldridge
2009 - Scott Barber &
Vikki Jacobsen

Hollingworth trophy
Outstanding contribution by a parent

 

2017 - Vikki Jacobsen
2016 - Annette Tabke
2015 - Scott Barber
2014 - Vikki Jacobsen
2013 - Donna McKendrey & Damian Gilchrist
2012 - Rod Saywell
2011 - Ifa Barry
2010 - Rod Saywell & Jane Nemec
2009 - Jan Eldridge
2008 - Jan Eldridge &
Christine De Witte
2007 - Michael Clifford
2006 - Maria Traficante
2005 - Kerrie Andriolo
2004 - Kerrie Andriolo
2003 - Beth Hewes
2002 - Meta-Anne Hudson
2001 - Eleanor Harrex
2000 - Marcia Cupitt
1999 - Betsy & Trevor Lloyd

Back to top