Club records

Female - Long course

Freestyle

Open
50m
26.82
Angela Kennedy 24/03/1994
Brisbane
100m
58.60
Angela Kennedy 24/07/1994
California
200m
2:02.11
Chloe Flutter 05/04/1992
Canberra
400m
4:13.63
Sarah-Louise Paton 27/03/2004
Sydney
800m
8:33.73
Sarah-Louise Paton 30/01/2006
Melbourne
1500m
16:17.20
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/03/2005
Sydney
18 years
50m
26.82
Angela Kennedy 20/04/1994
Adelaide
100m
58.60
Angela Kennedy 24/07/1994
California
200m
2:04.16
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/03/2005
Sydney
400m
4:13.73
Sarah-Louise Paton 18/02/2005
Sydney
800m
8:41.40
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/03/2005
Sydney
1500m
16:17.20
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/03/2005
Sydney
17 years
50m
27.53
Sarah-Louise Paton 23/10/2004|
Canberra
100m
1:01.30
Sarah-Louise Paton 23/10/2004
Canberra
200m
2:05.60
Sarah-Louise Paton 27/03/2004
Sydney
400m
4:13.63
Sarah-Louise Paton 27/03/2004
Sydney
800m
8:34.70
Sarah-Louise Paton 27/03/2004
Sydney
1500m
16:43.78
Sarah-Louise Paton 13/01/2004
Sydney
16 years
50m
27.30
Angela Kennedy 26/02/1993
Canberra
100m
1:00.04
Lindsay De Witte 05/04/2010
Sydney
200m
2:06.16
Sarah-Louise Paton 17/01/2003
Sydney
400m
4:16.43
Sarah-Louise Paton 22/03/2003
Sydney
800m
8:46.76
Sarah-Louise Paton 22/03/2003
Sydney
1500m
16:37.70
Sarah-Louise Paton 22/03/2003
Sydney
15 years
50m
27.57
Angela Kennedy 11/01/1992
Canberra
100m
59.26
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/01/2002
Sydney
200m
2:05.99
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/04/2002
Sydney
400m
4:23.95
Sarah-Louise Paton 13/04/2002
Sydney
800m
9:01.87
Sarah-Louise Paton 09/04/2002
Sydney
1500m
17:20.00
Sarah-Louise Paton 23/03/2002
Brisbane
14 years
50m
27.15
Ayu Barry 18/04/11
Adelaide
100m
59.78
Ayu Barry 26/02/2011
Sydney
200m
2:09.71
Sarah-Louise Paton 21/04/2001
Melbourne
400m
4:27.98
Sarah-Louise Paton 22/04/2001
Melbourne
800m
9:08.64
Sarah-Louise Paton 19/04/2001
Melbourne
1500m
17:41.30
Chloe Jeffers 29/11/1998
Sydney
13 years
50m
27.77
Ayu Barry 29/04/2010
Canberra
100m
1:01.15
Angela Kennedy 21/01/1990
Sydney
200m
2:09.83
Tracey Uren 06/04/1999
Hobart
400m
4:33.05
Tracey Uren 06/04/1999
Hobart
800m
9:37.96
Tracey Uren 06/11/1998
Canberra
1500m
18:07.79
Chloe Jeffers 14/09/1998
Melbourne
12 years
50m
28.43
Ayu Barry 25/06/2009
Canberra
100m
1:02.85
Ayu Barry 25/06/2009
Canberra
200m
2:14.43
Tracey Uren 07/02/1998
Sydney
400m
4:38.98
Tracey Uren 07/02/1998
Sydney
800m
9:34.21
Tracey Uren 14/09/1998
Melbourne
1500m
18:34.73
Tiffany Williams 27/11/2004
Sydney
11 years
50m
29.59
Tracey Uren 01/11/1997
Sydney
100m
1:05.04
Tracey Uren 18/10/1997
Canberra
200m
2:18.06
Tracey Uren 01/11/1997
Sydney
400m
5:06.63
Caitrionia Cameron 10/11/1990
Canberra
800m
10:27.23
Sri Barber 29/11/2003
Sydney
1500m
20:04.47
Sri Barber 19/12/2003
Sydney
10 years
50m
32.21
Imogen Schiwy 26/03/2006
Canberra
100m
1:10.61
Lisa Cocking 26/01/1981
200m
2:36.61
Heather Middleton 08/02/2002
Canberra
400m
5:23.64
Heather Middleton 08/02/2002
Canberra
9 years
50m
33.69
Heather Middleton 25/03/2001
Canberra
100m
1:13.94
Tanya Day 23/02/1992
Canberra
200m
2:39.33
Heather Middleton 10/02/2001
Canberra
400m
5:29.14
Heather Middleton 10/02/2001
Canberra
800m
11:51.86
Heather Middleton 03/11/2000
Canberra
8 years
50m
34.47 Heather Cameron 26/10/1990
Canberra
100m
1:20.68
Joanne Kelly 11/01/1990
Leeton
7 years
50m
42.07
Stephanie Wise 13/12/2002
Canberra
6 years
50m
52.33
Ayu Barry 15/02/2003
Canberra

Back to top

Backstroke

Open
50m
30.82
Ayu Barry 11/02/2011
Sydney
100m
1:05.50
Sarah-Louise Paton 17/01/2003
Sydney
200m
2:18.56
Sarah-Louise Paton 17/01/2003
Sydney
18 years
50m
30.94
Angela Kennedy 07/07/1993
Canberra
100m
1:05.60
Angela Kennedy 20/04/1994
Adelaide
200m
2:21.92
Sophie Andriolo 06/01/2007
Sydney
17 years
50m
32.55
Sophie Andriolo 12/06/2006
Sydney
100m
1:07.29
Sarah-Louise Paton 13/01/2004
Sydney
200m
2:20.27
Sarah-Louise Paton 13/01/2004
Sydney
16 years
50m
31.22
Angela Kennedy 26/10/1992
Canberra
100m
1:05.50
Sarah-Louise Paton 17/01/2003
Sydney
200m
2:18.56
Sarah-Louise paton 17/01/2003
Sydney
15 years
50m
31.54
Angela Kennedy 11/01/1992
Canberra
100m
1:05.92
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/01/2002
Sydney
200m
2:19.10
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/01/2002
Sydney
14 years
50m
30.82
Ayu Barry 11/02/2011
Sydney
100m
1:06.01
Ayu Barry 01/06/2011
Sydney
200m
2:21.59
Chloe Flutter 02/04/1988
Adelaide
13 years
50m
30.90
Ayu Barry 06/06/2010
Brisbane
100m
1:06.74
Ayu Barry 06/06/2010
Brisbane
200m
2:23.85
Sarah-Louise Paton 14/04/2000
Perth
12 years
50m
31.53
Ayu Barry 13/09/2009
Brisbane
100m
1:09.17
Ayu Barry 13/09/2009
Brisbane
200m
2:28.92
Chloe Flutter 08/01/1987
Adelaide
11 years
50m
34.78 Ayu Barry 01/12/2007
Canberra
100m
1:13.71
Tracey Uren 18/10/1997
Canberra
200m
2:37.23
Tracey Uren 01/11/1997
Sydney
10 years
50m
37.63
Ayu Barry 18/06/2007
Adelaide
100m
1:18.64
Heather Middleton 24/11/2001
Canberra
200m
2:47.57
Heather Middleton 05/01/2002
Sydney
9 years
50m
38.19
Heather Middleton 21/10/2000
Canberra
100m
1:22.20
Heather Middleton 06/01/2001
Sydney
200m
2:53.78
Heather Middleton 10/02/2001
Canberra
8 years
50m
39.14
Heather Cameron 26/10/1990
Canberra
100m
1:32.34
Heather Cameron 26/10/1990
Canberra
7 years
50m
48.17
Morgan Rossiter 19/12/1998
Canberra

Back to top

Breaststroke

Open
50m
35.05
Angela Kennedy 23/10/1992
Canberra
100m
1:15.51
Samantha Lewis 09/11/1997
Canberra
200m
2:40.66
Samantha Lewis 29/11/1997
Canberra
18 years
50m
37.15
Kate Hawes 31/05/2003
Hobart
100m
1:22.83
Jessica Traficante 04/01/2010
Sydney
200m
3:02.94
Mel Cupitt 17/01/2003
Sydney
17 years
50m
37.18
Kate Hawes 21/02/2003
Sydney
100m
1:16.49
Angela Kennedy 05/07/1993
Melbourne
200m
2:48.06
Angela Kennedy 07/07/1993
Canberra
16 years
50m
35.05
Angela Kennedy 07/07/1993
Canberra
100m
1:16.59
Alana McRae 19/11/2000
Canberra
200m
2:44.40
Alana McRae 24/06/2000
Canberra
15 years
50m
35.34
Samantha Lewis 29/11/1997
Canberra
100m
1:15.51
Samantha Lewis 09/11/1997
Canberra
200m
2:40.66
Samantha Lewis 29/11/1997
Canberra
14 years
50m
35.99
Joanna Harrex 22/03/2003
Canberra
100m
1:17.35
Joanna Harrex 17/01/2003
Sydney
200m
2:46.66
Laura Angus 14/01/2008
Sydney
13 years
50m
35.93
Joanna Harrex 23/11/2002
Canberra
100m
1:17.41
Jodie Catterall 18/04/1992
Adelaide
200m
2:44.89
Tara Kennedy 12/04/1993
Brisbane
12 years
50m
37.41
Jodie Catterall 01/09/1991
Canberra
100m
1:17.96
Tracey Uren 14/04/1998
Adelaide
200m
2:48.06
Tracey Uren 14/04/1998
Adelaide
11 years
50m
37.04
Tracey Uren 01/11/1997
Sydney
100m
1:22.30
Tracey Uren 18/10/1997
Canberra
200m
2:58.47
Tracey Uren 18/10/1997
Canberra
10 years
50m
41.52
Kate Piper 13/02/1982
Canberra
100m
1:32.20
Vanessa Tran 13/11/1999
Canberra
200m
3:23.65
Nicole Martine 23/10/2004
Canberra
9 years
50m
44.93
Heather Cameron 10/11/1991
Canberra
100m
1:36.04
Joanna Kelly 03/02/1992
Sydney
200m
3:27.00
Heather Middleton 10/02/2001
Canberra
8 years
50m
46.17
Vanessa Tran 22/03/1998
Canberra
100m
1:44.03
Vanessa Tran 20/12/1997
Canberra
7 years
50m
1:00.74
Morgan Rossiter 21/01/1998
Canberra
6 years
50m
1:14.81
Ayu Barry 15/02/2003
Canberra

Back to top

Butterfly

Open
50m
27.78
Angela Kennedy 07/07/1993
Canberra
100m
1:01.84
Angela Kennedy 30/01/1994
Sydney
200m
2:12.81
Sarah-Louise Paton 30/01/2006
USA
18 years
50m
29.26
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/01/2005
Sydney
100m
1:01.86
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/01/2005
Sydney
200m
2:13.93
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/03/2005
Sydney
17 years
50m
27.78
Angela Kennedy 07/07/1993
Canberra
100m
1:01.84
Angela Kennedy 26/01/1994
Sydney
200m
2:17.83
Sarah-Louise Paton 13/01/2004
Sydney
16 years
50m
28.37
Angela Kennedy 17/01/1993
Charlestown
100m
1:03.26
Angela Kennedy 20/04/1992
Adelaide
200m
2:16.91
Sarah-Louise Paton 17/01/2003
Sydney
15 years
50m
28.48
Angela Kennedy 15/04/1991
Melbourne
100m
1:02.71
Angela Kennedy 18/01/1992
Brisbane
200m
2:20.03
Angela Ford 15/04/1995
Adelaide
14 years
50m
29.06`
Angela Kennedy 14/02/1991
Sydney
100m
1:05.68
Angela Kennedy 24/01/1991
Sydney
200m
2:19.78
Ebony Norris 20/01/2014
NSW State Age Champs
13 years
50m
29.63
Angela Kennedy 25/11/1989
Canberra
100m
1:06.48
Angela Kennedy 15/01/1990
Sydney
200m
2:21.59
Ebony Norris 8/04/2013
Australian Age Champs
12 years
50m
31.15
Angela Kennedy 27/11/1988
Canberra
100m
1:08.35
Tracey Uren 14/04/1998
Adelaide
200m
2:27.04
Tiffany Williams 06/01/2005
Sydney
11 years
50m
33.96
Tracey Uren 21/09/1997
Canberra
100m
1:12.62
Michelle Barr 24/11/1990
Canberra
200m
2:36.62
Michelle Barr 03/11/1990
Canberra
10 years
50m
34.34
Sophie Andriolo 19/12/1999
Canberra
100m
1:17.16
Michelle Barr 05/12/1989
Canberra
200m
2:53.81
Heather Middleton 05/01/2002
Sydney
9 years
50m
37.04
Sophie Andriolo 20/12/1998
Canberra
100m
1:22.46
Heather Middleton 14/05/2001
Canberra
200m
2:.57.88
Heather Middleton 10/02/2001
Canberra
8 years
50m
39.00
Heather Cameron 26/10/1900
Canberra
100m
1:42.60
Sophie Andriolo 20/12/1997
Canberra
7 years
50m
51.47
Ayu Barry 19/12/2003
Canberra
6 years
50m
1:06.74
Ayu Barry 01/03/2003
Canberra

Back to top

Individual Medley

Open
200m
2:21.86 Angela Kennedy 26/01/1994
Sydney
400m
4:51.94
Sarah-Louise Paton 18/02/2005
Sydney
18 years
200m
2:21.88
Sarah-Louise Paton 12/01/2005
Sydney
400m
4:51.94
Sarah-Louise Paton 18/02/2005
Sydney
17 years
200m
2:21.86
Angela Kennedy 27/01/1994
Sydney
400m
4:53.69
Sarah-Louise Paton 27/03/2004
Sydney
16 years
200m
2:22.66
Angela Kennedy 11/02/1993
Noumea
400m
4:57.29
Angela Kennedy 12/02/1993
Noumea
15 years
200m
2:22.44
Laura Angus 09/04/2008
Brisbane
400m
5:02.51
Angela Ford 16/04/1995
Adelaide
14 years
200m
2:26.05
Laura Angus 14/01/2008
Sydney
400m
5:06.62
Laura Angus 14/01/2008
Sydney
13 years
200m
2:28.51
Angela Kennedy 15/01/1990
Sydney
400m
5:17.59
Chloe Jeffers 11/04/1998
Adelaide
12 years
200m
2:28.48
Tracey Uren 14/04/1998
Adelaide
400m
5:25.45
Tracey Uren 13/02/1998
Canberra
11 years
200m
2:37.01
Tracey Uren 18/10/1997
Canberra
400m
5:45.32
Heather Middleton 08/02/2003
Canberra
10 years
200m
2:46.70
Heather Middleton 22/02/2002
Sydney
400m
6:03.21
Heather Middleton 14/12/2001
Canberra
9 years
200m
2:51.79
Heather Middleton 14/05/2001
Canberra
8 years
200m
3:16.73
Heather Middleton 17/03/2000
Canberra

Back to top