Club records

Male - Long course

Freestyle

Open
50m
23.30 Roger Smith 01/04/1995
Perth
100m
51.05 Anthony Rogis 05/10/1997
Brisbane
200m
1:50.85 Anthony Rogis 05/10/1997
Brisbane
400m
3:59.38 Nic Williams 10/04/2000
Perth
800m
8:32.11 Matthew Hudson 11/04/2000
Perth
1500m
16:12.17 Matthew Hudson 11/04/2000
Perth
18 years
50m
23.96 Nic Williams 24/03/2001
Hobart
100m
51.16 Nic Williams 28/03/2001
Hobart
200m
1:51.65 Nic Williams 26/03/2001
Hobart
400m
4:01.59 Nic Williams 06/07/2001
Germany
800m
8:41.96 Dylan Appelqvist 12/02/2010
Sydney
1500m
16:25.42 Dylan Appelqvist 12/02/2010
Sydney
17 years
50m
24.37 Ciaran Plenty 05/04/2010
Sydney
100m
52.88 Nic Williams 13/04/2000
Perth
200m
1:55.91 Nic Williams 21/06/2000
New Zealand
400m
3:59.38 Nic Williams 10/04/2000
Perth
800m
8:45.03 Dylan Appelqvist 04/01/2010
Sydney
1500m
16:27.56 Nic Williams 21/06/2010
New Zealand
16 years
50m
24.34 Ciaran Plenty 13/04/2009
Sydney
100m
53.32 Anthony Rogis 18/04/1995
Adelaide
200m
1:56.90 Ben Henri 31/03/1997
Sydney
400m

4:08.05

Jackson Savage

19/01/2015
NSW State Age Championships, Sydney

800m
8:59.04 Nic Williams 12/11/1999
Canberra
1500m
16:59.43 Nic Williams 06/11/1999
Sydney
15 years
50m
24.85 Anthony Rogis 01/04/1994
Perth
100m
53.73 Anthony Rogis 04/04/1994
Perth
200m
1:58.01 Jackson Savage 20/01/2014
Sydney
400m
4:03.85 Matthew Hudson 14/04/2000
Perth
800m
8:32.11 Matthew Hudson 11/04/2000
Perth
1500m
16:12.17 Matthew Hudson 11/04/2000
Perth
14 years
50m

25.20

David Tabke

16/04/2017
Australian Age Championships, Brisbane

100m

55.16

David Tabke

24/02/2017
NSW Country Championships, Sydney

200m
1:57.62 Matthew Hudson 06/04/1999
Hobart
400m
4:10.02 Matthew Hudson 08/02/1999
Sydney
800m
8:41.04 Matthew Hudson 06/02/1999
Sydney
1500m
16:23.77 Matthew Hudson 06/04/1999
Hobart
13 years
50m
26.15 Alexander Ryan 18/04/2011
Adelaide
100m
56.83 Matthew Hudson 14/04/1998
Adelaide
200m
2:03.60 Matthew Hudson 14/04/1998
Adelaide
400m
4:18.34 Ben Henri 10/01/1995
Melbourne
800m

8:57.42

David Tabke

28/03/2016
Australian Age Championships, Adelaide

1500m
17:11.55 Ben Henri 09/12/1994
Canberra
12 years
50m
27.36 Alexander Ryan 29/04/2010
Canberra
100m
59.56 Matthew Hudson 30/03/1997
Sydney
200m
2:09.89 Matthew Hudson 31/03/1997
Sydney
400m
4:31.58 Matthew Hudson 01/04/1997
Sydney
800m

9:41.95

David Tabke

16/01/2015
NSW 10-12 years State Championships, Sydney

1500m
18:31.01 Matthew Hudson 20/12/1996 Canberra
11 years
50m
30.35 Matthew Hudson 24/03/1996
Canberra
100m
1:06.35 Matthew Hudson 14/01/1996
Kempsey
200m
2:21.65 David Kelly 21/04/1992
Cairns
400m
4:53.48 Yoichi Kobayashi 03/11/2002
Canberra
800m
10:42.93 David Tabke 14/03/2014
Canberra
1500m
19:41.24 David Kelly 20/12/1991
Canberra
10 years
50m
31.37 David Kelly 28/01/1991
Canberra
100m
1:08.03 David Kelly 23/02/1991
Canberra
200m
2:36.28 David Richardson 18/08/1984
Club
400m
5:10.53 Yoichi Kobayashi 09/11/2001
Canberra
800m
11:32.14 Sebastian Tazretier 03/11/2000
Canberra
9 years
50m
33.75 Lachlan Cameron 10/11/1990
Canberra
100m

1:15.18

Ariel Hutchinson

13/03/2015
ACT Championships,
Canberra

200m
2:51.53 Jonathon Slockee 17/10/2004
Canberra
400m
6:05.91 Ariel Hutchinson 10/10/2014
Canberra
8 years
50m
35.73 David Richardson 27/11/1982
Canberra
100m
1:24.24 Jonathon Slockee 01/11/2003
Canberra
200m
3:34.76 Alexander Slockee 27/11/2005
Cootamundra
7 years
50m

48.90

Nicholas Varela

01/03/2015
ACT Development Meet, Canberra

100m
1:53.25 Alexander Slockee 30/10/2005
Narooma
6 years
50m
1:06.22 Alexander Slockee 13/12/2003

Back to top

Backstroke

Open
50m

27.32

James Hanson

21/11/2015
School Sports Australian Pacific Schools Games, Adelaide

100m
58.28 James Hanson 20/01/2014
NSW State Age Championships, Sydney
200m

2:08.36

James Hanson

12/12/2016
NSW State Age Championships, Sydney

18 years
50m

27.67

James Hanson

24/02/2017
NSW Country Championships, Sydney

100m

58.63

James Hanson

12/12/2016
NSW State Age Championships, Sydney

200m

2:08.36

James Hanson

12/12/2016
NSW State Age Championships, Sydney

17 years
50m

27.32

James Hanson

21/11/2015 School Sports Australia Pacific Schools Games, Adelaide

100m

58.75

James Hanson

07/04/2016 Australian Age Championships, Adelaide

200m

2:10.53

James Hanson

28/03/2016
Australian Age Championships, Adelaide

16 years
50m

28.02

James Hanson

13/03/2015
ACT Championships, Canberra

100m

59.41

Jackson Savage

13/04/2015
Australian Age Championships,
Sydney

200m

2:09.20

Jackson Savage

13/04/2015
Australian Age Championships
Sydney

15 years
50m
27.76 James Hanson 22/02/2014
Sydney
100m
58.28 James Hanson 20/01/2014
Sydney
200m
2:08.65 Matthew Hudson 13/04/2000
Perth
14 years
50m
28.22 James Hanson 15/03/2013
Sydney
100m
58.85 James Hanson 08/04/2013
Adelaide
200m
2:10.75 James Hanson 08/04/2013 Adelaide
13 years
50m
29.55 James Hanson 29/07/2012
Sydney
100m
1:04.24 James Hanson 09/04/2012
Sydney
200m
2:19.74 Matthew Hudson 14/04/1998
Adelaide
12 years
50m
32.15 James Hanson 31/07/2011
Melbourne
100m
1:09.84 Richard Hills 11/07/2002
U.S.A
200m
2:34.32 Robert Albertson-Kill 10/12/2004
Canberra
11 years
50m
34.80 Alexander Ryan 08/03/2009
Canberra
100m
1:15.86 Jonathon Slockee 14/10/2006
Canberra
200m
2:44.77 Xavier Pearson 10/12/2011
Canberra
10 years
50m
36.50 Jonathon Slockee 28/11/2005
Melbourne
100m
1:20.76 Sebastian Tazreiter 19/11/2000
Canberra
200m
2:55.71 Sebastian Tazreiter 05/11/2000
Canberra
9 years
50m
39.79 Jonathon Slockee 17/10/2004
Canberra
100m
1:26.07 Jonathon Slockee 10/12/2004
Canberra
200m
3:08.57 Jonathon Slockee 14/11/2004
Canberra
8 years
50m
40.85 Jason Brown 22/03/1987
Club
100m
1:34.29 Jonathon Slockee 06/12/2003
Wagga
200m
3:51.61 Alexander Slockee 27/11/2005
Canberra
7 years
50m
57.86 Mark Rusanov 27/03/2010
Canberra
100m
2:01.98 Alexander Slockee 10/12/2004
Canberra
6 years
50m
1:13.09 Alexander Slockee 25/01/2004

Back to top

Breaststroke

Open
50m
30.36 Brian Christensen 23/01/1998
Sydney
100m
1:05.34 Francis Williams 13/05/2000
Sydney
200m
2:20.44 Francis Williams 16/05/2000
Sydney
18 years
50m
31.90 Huw Thomas 18/11/2000
Canberra
100m

1:09.42

Ryan Gray

05/02/2016
ACT Championships, Canberra

200m

2:34.08

Ben Freeman

21/11/2015
Schools Sports Australia Pacific Schools Games, Adelaide

17 years
50m
31.63 Ciaran Plenty 16/03/2010
Sydney
100m
1:09.84 Ciaran Plenty 04/01/2010
Sydney
200m
2:31.71 Huw Thomas 06/04/1999
Hobart
16 years
50m
31.76 Cameron Gledhill 25/02/2005
Sydney
100m
1:08.33 Francis Williams 18/04/1995
Adelaide
200m
2:26.25 Francis Williams 19/04/1995
Adelaide
15 years
50m
31.74 Max Ireland 30/04/2004
Canberra
100m

1:08.85

Andrew Catchpole

13/04/2015
Australian Age Championships, Sydney

200m
2:31.89 Marek Spilda 04/04/1994
Perth
14 years
50m
31.64 Andrew Catchpole 21/02/2015
Sydney
100m
1:07.80 Andrew Catchpole 21/07/2014
Melbourne
200m
2:29.95 Max Ireland 26/05/1993
Brisbane
13 years
50m
32.86 Andrew Catchpole 22/02/2014
Sydney
100m
1:10.24 Andrew Catchpole 22/02/2014
Sydney
200m
2:33.01 Andrew Catchpole 22/02/2014
Sydney
12 years
50m
34.11 George Pulley 22/05/2004
Brisbane
100m
1:15.15 George Pulley 22/05/2004
Brisbane
200m
2:45.12 George Pulley 22/05/2004
Brisbane
11 years
50m
38.59 Andrew Harrex 21/11/1998
Canberra
100m
1:23.10 Andrew Harrex 22/11/1998
Canberra
200m
2:58.75 Andrew Harrex 21/11/1998
Canberra
10 years
50m
39.67 David Kelly 28/01/1991
100m
1:28.03 Andrew Harrex 29/11/1997
Canberra
200m
3:10.30 Andrew Harrex 18/10/1997
Canberra
9 years
50m
42.34 Andrew Harrex 09/11/1996
Canberra
100m
1:32.76 Andrew Harrex 09/11/1996
Canberra
200m
3:36.87 Alexander Slockee 14/10/1996
Canberra
8 years
50m
48.45 Alexander Slockee 26/01/2006
Melbourne
100m
1:46.28 Alexander Slockee 26/01/2006
Melbourne
200m
3:59.91 Alexander Slockee 27/11/2005
Cootamundra
7 years
50m
59.22 Alexander Slockee 26/01/2005
Canberra
100m
2:03.36 Alexander Slockee 14/11/2004
Canberra
200m
4:56.36 Alexander Slockee 28/11/2004
Cootamundra
6 years
50m
1:22.55 Alexander Slockee 13/12/2003

Back to top

Butterfly

Open
50m
24.65 Roger Smith 01/04/1995
Perth
100m
54.90 Anthony Rogis 05/10/1997
Brisbane
200m
2:02.63 Ian Sainsbery 15/05/2000
Sydney
18 years
50m
26.03 Nic Williams 16/01/2001
Sydney
100m
55.03 Nic Williams 21/04/2001
Melbourne
200m
2:03.31 Nic Williams 25/03/2001
Hobart
17 years
50m
26.50 Kiernan McGill 14/04/2004
Perth
100m
56.45 Nic Williams 12/04/2004
Perth
200m
2:03.30 Nic Williams 14/04/2000
Perth
16 years
50m
26.48 Alexander Ryan 07/12/2013
Canberra
100m
56.85 Anthony Rogis 02/02/1995
Sydney
200m
2:04.97 Yoichi Kobayashi 11/04/2007
Perth
15 years
50m
26.96 Kiernan McGill 12/06/2006
Sydney
100m
57.49 Anthony Rogis 02/04/1994
Perth
200m
2:07.21 Matthew Hudson 10/04/2000
Perth
14 years
50m
27.55 Lloyd Isaacson 07/12/1996
Perth
100m
58.45 Anthony Rogis 10/04/1993
Brisbane
200m
2:09.48 Ben Henri 08/01/1996
Melbourne
13 years
50m
28.16 Alexander Ryan 18/03/2011
Canberra
100m
1:01.04 Alexander Ryan 18/04/2011
Adelaide
200m
2:13.50 Ben Henri 12/02/1995
New Zealand
12 years
50m
28.52 Alexander Ryan 29/04/2010
Canberra
100m
1:02.73 Alexander Ryan 05/04/2010
Sydney
200m
2:17.17 Alexander Ryan 05/04/2010
Sydney
11 years
50m
31.94 Alexander Ryan 22/02/2009
Sydney
100m
1:09.87 Yoichi Kobayashi 20/09/2002
Darwin
200m
2:32.08 Yoichi Kobayashi 03/11/2002
Canberra
10 years
50m
35.55 Sebastian Tazreiter 25/03/2001
Canberra
100m
1:15.57 David Kelly 24/02/1991
Canberra
200m
2:50.64 Yoichi Kobayashi 10/11/01
Canberra
9 years
50m
37.65 Sebastian Tazreiter 12/03/2000
Sydney
100m
1:26.42 Huw Warmenhoven 04/10/2003
Canberra
200m
3:35.94 Jonathon Slockee 14/11/2004
Canberra
8 years
50m
43.99 Jonathon Slockee 06/12/2003
Wagga
100m
1:46.14 Jonathon Slockee 01/11/2003
Carlisle
200m
3:57.58 Alexander Slockee 27/11/2005
Cootamundra
7 years
50m
55.51 Alexander Slockee 26/01/2005
Canberra
100m
1:59.30 Alexander Slockee 30/01/2005
Narooma

Back to top

Individual Medley

Open
200m
2:09.74 Ian Sainsbery 17/05/2000
Sydney
400m
4:37.51 Matthew Hudson 14/04/2000
Perth
18 years
200m
2:12.50 Huw Thomas 13/05/2000
Sydney
400m
4.42.89 Huw Thomas 13/05/2000
Sydney
17 years
200m
2:13.16 Kiernan McGill 14/04/2004
Perth
400m
4:43.64 Dylan Appelqvist 04/01/2010
Sydney
16 years
200m
2:14.24 Jonathon Slater 11/04/2004
Sydney
400m
4:43.88 Matthew Hudson 26/08/2000
Melbourne
15 years
200m
2:15.19 Max Ireland 13/01/2004
Sydney
400m
4:37.51 Matthew Hudson 14/04/2000
Perth
14 years
200m
2:15.07 Richard Hills 14/04/2004
Perth
400m
4:50.31 Matthew Hudson 18/01/1999
Sydney
13 years
200m
2:17.19 Richard Hills 26/04/2003
Brisbane
400m

4:59.17

David Tabke

28/03/2016
Australian Age Championships, Adelaide

12 years
200m
2:29.61 Alexander Ryan 27/02/2010
Sydney
400m
5:26.02 Yoichi Kobayashi 31/05/2003
Hobart
11 years
200m
2:37.72 Yoichi Kobayashi 20/09/2002
Darwin
400m
5:39.09 Jonathon Slater 24/08/1997
Canberra
10 years
200m
2:42.99 David Kelly 02/02/1991
Sydney
400m
6:13.12 Sebastian Tazreiter 04/11/2000
Canberra
9 years
200m
3:03.99 Jonathon Slockee 10/12/2004
Canberra
400m
7:05.26 Jonathon Slockee 14/11/2004
Canberra
8 years
200m
3:24.52 Jonathon Slockee 06/12/2003
Wagga
7 years
200m
4:17.98 Alexander Slockee 10/12/2004
Canberra

Back to top