Club records

Male - Short course

Freestyle

Open
50m
23.04 Nic Williams 02/08/2003
Hobart
100m
49.83 Nic Williams 02/09/2002
Melbourne
200m
1:47.95 Nic Williams 02/08/2003
Hobart
400m
3:53.80 Nic Williams 28/06/2003
Hobart
800m
8:23.37 Matthew Hudson 06/08/2000
Sydney
1500m
15:44.84 Matthew Hudson 06/08/2000
Sydney
18 years
50m
23.79 Ciaran Plenty 24/07/2010
Canberra
100m
51.03 Nic Williams 06/08/2001
Perth
200m
1:48.80 Nic Williams 03/08/2001
Perth
400m
4:00.14 Adam Bingham 04/08/2006
Sydney
800m
8:44.93 Adam Bingham 18/06/2006
Canberra
1500m
16:49.03 Adam Bingham 22/07/2006
Canberra
17 years
50m
23.90

Nic Williams

Ciaran Plenty

03/12/2000
Canberra

26/06/2010
Canberra
100m
51.31 Nic Williams 02/12/2000
Canberra
200m
1:49.69 Nic Williams 12/10/2000
Melbourne
400m
3:54.35 Nic Williams 13/10/2000
Melbourne
800m
8:34.75 Adam Bingham 03/09/2005
Canberra
1500m
16:07.47 Dylan Appelqvist 25/07/2009
Sydney
16 years
50m
24.25 Anthony Rogis 05/05/1996
Canberra
100m
52.02 Anthony Rogis 31/08/1995
Adelaide
200m
1:52.71 Jackson Savage 29/08/2014
Sydney
400m
4:04.83 Matthew Hudson 05/08/2000
Sydney
800m
8:23.37 Matthew Hudson 06/08/2000
Sydney
1500m
15:44.84 Matthew Hudson 06/08/2000
Sydney
15 years
50m
24.71 Doug Lawrence 10/06/1995
Canberra
100m
52.60 Anthony Rogis 02/10/1994
Sydney
200m
1:53.91 Matthew Hudson 18/01/2000
Sydney
400m
4:01.86 Matthew Hudson 10/07/1999
Sydney
800m
8:24.85 Matthew Hudson 18/01/2000
Sydney
1500m
15:47.38 Matthew Hudson 18/01/2000
Sydney
14 years
50m
24.97 Anthony Rogis 22/07/1993
Canberra
100m
53.29 Anthony Rogis 21/07/1993
Canberra
200m
1:55.43 James Hanson 02/08/2013
NSW State Age Champs
400m
4:09.02 Ben Henri 05/08/1995 Sydney
800m
9:01.48 Mitchell Nemec 26/05/2007
Canberra
1500m
16:26.29 Ben Henri 31/08/1995
Adelaide
13 years
50m
25.88 Alexander Ryan 21/05/2011
Canberra
100m
55.91 Matthew Hudson 02/08/1997
Sydney
200m
2:04.86 Matthew Hudson 06/07/1997
Sydney
400m
4:18.04 Matthew Hudson 06/09/1997
Sydney
800m
9:19.40 Mitchell Nemec 18/06/2006
Canberra
1500m
17:23.88 Andrew Tran 26/07/1998
Canberra
12 years
50m
26.89 Alexander Ryan 22/05/2010
Canberra
100m
58.77 Anthony Rogis 25/08/1991
Sydney
200m
2:09.10 Alexander Ryan 22/05/2010
Canberra
400m
4:27.28 Andrew Tran 06/09/1997
Sydney
800m
9:46.20 Mitchell Nemec 15/05/05
Canberra
1500m
19:10.39 Joshua Stephenson 26/07/1998
Canberra
11 years
50m
29.35 Matthew Hudson 21/04/1996
Canberra
100m
1:04.02 Jonathon Slater 31/08/1997
Melbourne
200m
2:20.49 Jonathon Slater 21/06/1997
Canberra
400m
4:46.31 Andrew Tran 25/05/1996
Canberra
1500m
22:16.83 Joshua Wood 20/07/2001
Canberra
10 years
50m
31.67 Yoichi Kobayashi 15/09/2001
Sydney
100m
1:07.41 Yoichi Kobayashi 15/09/2001
Sydney
200m
2:30.83 David Tabke 25/05/2013
Canberra
400m
5:31.54 Sebastian Tazreiter 29/10/2000
Canberra
9 years
50m
33.95 Ariel Hutchinson 30/05/2015
Canberra
100m
1:13.37 Sebastian Tazreiter 10/06/2000
Canberra
200m
2:39.42 Jonathon Slockee 30/10/2004
Wodonga
400m
6:00.03 Jonathon Slockee 28/08/2004
Canberra
8 years
50m
37.34 Jonathon Slockee 30/11/2003
Sydney
100m
1:21.18 Ariel Hutchinson 21/06/2014
Canberra
200m
4:08.06 Alexander Slockee 21/08/2005
Orange
7 years
50m
44.94 Adam Uren 21/06/1997
Canberra
100m
1:55.18 Alexander Slockee 14/08/2004
Canberra
6 years
50m
1:10.95 Alexander Slockee 26/01/2004
Canberra

Back to top

Backstroke

Open
50m
27.00 Ian Sainsbery 08/08/1999
Sydney
100m
56.39 James Hanson 22/06/2013
Canberra
200m
2:02.15 Jackson Savage 29/08/2014
Sydney
18 years
50m
27.83 Ian Sainsbery 01/08/1998
Sydney
100m
59.22 Ian Sainsbery 24/09/1998
Perth
200m
2:12.54 Michael Jorritsma 10/07/1998
Canberra
17 years
50m
27.71 Kiernan McGill 17/09/2004
Sydney
100m
59.60 James Hanson 28/09/2015
Sydney
200m
2:09.57 James Hanson 28/09/2015
Sydney
16 years
50m
26.59 Jackson Savage 26/09/2014
Sydney
100m
56.41 Jackson Savage 26/09/2014
Sydney
200m
2:09.20 Jackson Savage 13/04/2015
Sydney
15 years
50m
26.78 James Hanson 20/09/2013
Australian Age Champs
100m
57.33 James Hanson 20/09/2013
Australian Age Champs
200m
2:05.83 Matthew Hudson 03/09/1999
Canberra
14 years
50m
27.31 James Hanson 19/07/2013
Sydney
100m
56.39 James Hanson 22/06/2013
Canberra
200m
2:03.65 James Hanson 02/08/2013
Sydney
13 years
50m
28.91 James Hanson 07/07/2012
Sydney
100m
59.97 James Hanson 24/08/2012
Sydney
200m
2:09.13 James Hanson 24/08/2012
Sydney
12 years
50m
29.89 Alexander Ryan 25/05/2010
Canberra
100m
1:04.02 James Hanson 12/08/2011
Sydney
200m
2:18.91 James Hanson 12/08/2011
Sydney
11 years
50m
33.42 Alexander Ryan 23/05/2009
Canberra
100m
1:11.51 Jonathon Slockee 15/09/2006
Sydney
200m
2:44.61 Jonathon Slockee 03/09/2006
Sydney
10 years
50m
36.44 Jonathon Slockee 16/09/2005
Sydney
100m
1:19.56 Jonathon Slockee 16/09/2005
Sydney
200m
2:48.80 David Tabke 08/06/2013
Canberra
9 years
50m
38.75 Jonathon Slockee 30/10/2004
Wodonga
100m
1:23.59 Jonathon Slockee 17/09/2004
Sydney
200m
3:06.08 Jonathon Slockee 25/07/2004
Canberra
8 years
50m
43.62 Jonathon Slockee 22/11/2003
Moruya
100m
1:32.64 Jonathon Slockee 15/11/2003
Peakhurst
200m
3:50.25 Alexander Slockee 03/09/2005
Canberra
7 years
50m
52.03 Huw Warmenhoven 109/08/2001
Canberra
100m
2:07.79 Alexander Slockee 14/08/2004
Canberra
6 years
50m
1:06.19 Alexander Slockee 20/07/2003
Canberra

Back to top

Breaststroke

Open
50m
29.33 Brian Christensen 17/07/1997
Melbourne
100m
1:03.85 Brian Christensen 06/09/1997
Sydney
200m
2:16.89 Francis Williams 06/08/2000
Sydney
18 years
50m
30.68 Ciaran Plenty 10/07/2010
Sydney
100m
1:07.93 Kieran Frost 17/09/2004
Sydney
17 years
50m
30.95 Jon Slater 02/09/2002
Melbourne
100m
1:07.15 Jon Slater 02/09/2002
Melbourne
200m
2:28.65 Huw Thomas 07/08/1999
Sydney
16 years
50m
30.75 Ciaran Plenty 23/05/2009
Canberra
100m
1:06.25 Francis Williams 10/09/1995
Sydney
200m
2:25.60 Francis Williams 06/08/1995
Sydney
15 years
50m
31.01 Max Ireland 05/06/2004
Canberra
100m
1:07.31 Max Ireland 05/06/2004
Canberra
200m
2:27.39 Max Ireland 05/06/2004
Canberra
14 years
50m
30.81 Andrew Catchpole 29/08/2014
Sydney
100m
1:05.84 Andrew Catchpole 29/08/2014
Sydney
200m
2:26.29 Andrew Catchpole 05/07/2014
NSW Sydney
13 years
50m
32.21 George Pulley 16/09/2000
Sydney
100m
1:08.37 Andrew Catchpole 02/08/2013
Sydney
200m
2:29.33 Andrew Catchpole 02/08/2013
Sydney
12 years
50m
32.87 George Pulley 17/09/2004
Sydney
100m
1:10.55 George Pulley 07/08/2004
Sydney
200m
2:34.66 George Pulley 28/08/2004
Canberra
11 years
50m
37.46 Andrew Harrex 09/08/1998
Canberra
100m
1:21.59 Andrew Harrex 05/09/1998
Sydney
200m
3:04.61 Jonathon Slater 01/06/1997
Canberra
10 years
50m
40.30 Andrew Harrex 24/08/1997
Canberra
100m
1:27.74 Andrew Harrex 06/07/1997
Sydney
200m
3:14.26 Andrew Harrex 21/06/1997
Canberra
9 years
50m
43.61 Andrew Harrex 31/08/1996
Sydney
100m
1:36.08 Yoichi Kobayashi 09/07/2000
Canberra
200m
3:29.32 Alexander Slockee 03/09/2006
Sydney
8 years
50m
49.23 Troy McGowen 25/07/1993
Canberra
100m
1:55.30 Alezander Slockee 10/07/2005
Canberra
200m
4:18.26 Alexander Slockee 21/08/2005
Orange
7 years
50m
58.40 Adam Uren 21/06/1997
Canberra
100m
2:03.58 Alexander Slockee 13/11/2004
Sydney
6 years
50m
1:11.82 Alexander Slockee 26/01/2004
Canberra

Back to top

Butterfly

Open
50m
24.74 Roger Smith 29/04/1995
Canberra
Nic Williams 02/08/2003
Hobart
100m
54.74 Anthony Rogis 10/07/1999
Sydney
200m
2:00.86 Nic Williams 14/10/2000
Melbourne
18 years
50m
26.14 Gary Odewahn 05/05/2002
Canberra
100m
56.06 Ian Sainsbery 24/09/1998
Perth
200m
2:01.63 Ian Sainsbery 15/01/1999
Sydney
17 years
50m
25.63 Nic Williams 02/12/2000
Canberra
100m
56.72 Nic Williams 03/12/2000
Canberra
200m
2:00.86 Nic Williams 14/10/2000
Melbourne
16 years
50m
25.87 Alexander Ryan 06/07/2013
Sydney
100m
56.10 Anthony Rogis 31/08/1995
Adelaide
200m
2:07.72 James Hanson 29/08/2014
Sydney
15 years
50m
26.53 Kiernan McGill 15/09/2002
Sydney
100m
57.19 Anthony Rogis 29/09/1994
Sydney
200m
2:07.68 Ben Henri 08/09/1996
Sydney
14 years
50m
27.11 Kiernan McGill 15/09/2001
Sydney
Chris Emonson 05/09/1998
Sydney
100m
58.73 Anthony Rogis 08/08/1993
Sydney
200m
2:08.87 James Hanson 02/08/2013
Sydney
13 years
50m
27.41 Alexander Ryan 21/05/2011
Canberra
100m
1:00.03 James Hanson 24/08/2012
Sydney
200m
2:14.26 James Hanson 24/08/2012
Sydney
12 years
50m
28.38 Alexander Ryan 22/05/2010
Canberra
100m
1:03.34 Alexander Ryan 22/05/2010
Canberra
200m
2:20.59 Alexander Ryan 22/05/2010
Canberra
11 years
50m
31.89 James Hanson 13/08/2010
Sydney
100m
1:10.62 Alexander Ryan 23/05/2009
Canberra
200m
2:37.63 Alexander Ryan 23/05/2009
Canberra
10 years
50m
33.61 Yoichi Kobayashi 15/09/2001
Sydney
100m
1:14.66 Yoichi Kobayashi 15/09/2001
Sydney
200m
2:54.47 Sebastian Tazreiter 29/10/2000
Canberra
9 years
50m
36.53 Sebastian Tazreiter 11/06/2000
Canberra
100m
1:21.48 Sebastian Tazreiter 11/06/2000
Canberra
200m
3:18.92 Alexander Ryan 01/04/2007
Canberra
8 years
50m
43.06 Jonathon slockee 15/11/2003
Peakhurst
100m
1:46.83 Jonathon Slockee 09/08/2003
Canberra
200m
4:11.58 Alexander Slockee 21/08/2005
Orange
7 years
50m
1:00.24 Alexander Slockee 14/08/2004
Canberra
100m
2:18.36 Alexander Slockee 06/11/2004
Moruya
200m
4:25.46 Alexander Slockee 24/10/2004
Griffith

Back to top

Individual Medley

Open
 
100m
58.60 Huw Thomas 13/10/2000
Melbourne
200m
2:06.61 Huw Thomas 15/10/2000
Melbourne
400m
4:25.94 Francis Williams 02/09/2002
Melbourne
18 years
100m
58.60 Huw Thomas 13/10/2000
Melbourne
200m
2:06.61 Huw Thomas 15/10/2000
Melbourne
400m
4:31.50 Huw Thomas 12/10/2000
Melbourne
17 years
 
 
100m
59.31 Ciaran Plenty 26/06/2010
Canberra
200m
2:08.45 Jon Slater 15/09/2002
Sydney
400m
4:37.92 Jon Slater 02/09/2002
Melbourne
16 years
100m
59.80 Ciaran Plenty 25/05/2009
Canberra
200m
2:10.06 Jon Slater 10/08/2002
Sydney
400m
4:29.80 Matthew Hudson 06/08/2000
Sydney
15 years
100m
1.02.16 Max Ireland 05/06/2004
Canberra
200m
2:12.23 Max Ireland 05/06/2004
Canberra
400m
4:39.47 Jon Slater 21/07/2001
Sydney
14 years
100m
1:01.93 Andrew Catchpole 05/07/2014
Canberra
200m
2:12.39 James Hanson 02/08/2013
Sydney
400m
4:46.44 Chris Emonson 01/08/1998
Sydney
13 years
100m
1:03.79 Richard Hills 20/07/2003
Sydney
200m
2:15.51 Richard Hills 20/07/2003
Sydney
400m
4:52.10 Richard Hills 26/07/2003
Canberra
12 years
100m
1:08.87 George Pulley 14/08/2004
Canberra
200m
2:21.78 George Pulley 17/09/2004
Sydney
400m
5:14.47 Richard Hills 27/07/2002
Canberra
11 years
100m
1:14.92 Jonathon Slater 24/08/1997
Canberra
200m
2:37.91 Jonathon Slater 31/08/1997
Melbourne
400m
5:54.13 Jonathon Slockee 22/07/2006
Canberra
10 years
100m
1:22.21 Jonathon Slockee 31/10/2005
Griffith
200m
2:45.11 Yoichi Kobayashi 15/09/2001
Sydney
400m
6:09.78 Sebastian Tazreiter 22/07/2000
Canberra
9 years
100m
1.25.22 Jonathon Slockee 28/08/2004
Canberra
200m
2:59.19 Sebastian Tazreiter 27/05/2000
Canberra
400m
6:50.24 Jonathon Slockee 04/07/2004
Kiama
8 years
100m
1:31.98 Jonathon Slockee 31/11/2003
Sydney
200m
3:30.78 Jonathon Slockee 30/11/2003
Sydney
7 years
 
100m
2:00.12 Alexander Slockee 30/10/2004
Wodonga
200m
4:25.46 Alexander Slockee 24/10/2004
Griffith
6 years
100m
2:50.70 Alexander Slockee 26/01/2004
Canberra

Back to top